LWV #3 Carnation CR

WA
August 28, 2010

Updated August 30, 2010 at 11:11 AM

Masters

Num Name Team
1 2003 Terry Buchanan Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 240 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
3 806 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 630 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
5 351 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 354 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 328
8 1314 Brian Platt Apex Racing Team
9 336 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 348 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 899 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
12 924 Daniel Liberator
13 335
14 350
15 952 John McAllister Unattached
16 96 Jim Peot Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 213
18 443
19 499 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder
20 900 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
21 1265 Joe Martin Ragnarok Racing
22 895 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team
23 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 241
25 329
26 2036 Rob Schueler Columbia Athletic
27 1024 Alan Ehler Bikesale,com
28 1316 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team
29 758 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 440 Gary Mann Apex Racing Team
31 1341 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 748 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 777 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 1313 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
35 234 David Hills Garage Racing
36 625 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
37 349 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 760 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 894 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team
40 891 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
41 2075 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 468 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 845 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 213 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
DNF 929 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 74 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
2 1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
3 34 Chad Marion Garage Racing
4 159 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
5 2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 105 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 2022 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1
8 430 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 10 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
10 102 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 185
12 42 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
13 166 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
14 2058 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling/University of Washington
15 46 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
16 59 David Iannotti Bikesale,com
17 66 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
18 2056 Tsarsten Hagen Eschelon Grun-Sondo/Z-Team
19 156 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 243
21 56 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com
22 405 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
23 125
24 72 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
25 196 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 168 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org
27 44 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
28 33 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
29 52 Angelo Marfa Bikesale,com
30 5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
31 383 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 75 Alex Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 2069 Nick Weighall
34 93 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 97 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 113 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
38 98 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 57 Mike Rogers Bikesale,com
40 99 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 99
42 104
43 71 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
44 45 Andrew Martin Bikesale,com
45 207
46 2044 Aaron Johnson
47 181 Morgan Schmitt United Healthcare presented by
DNF 55 DL Byron Bikesale,com
DNF 103 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 2070 UW Bender BBC

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 262 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com
2 441 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
3 669 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 327 Dave Lanier Lenovo
5 268 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 313 Ernie Powers Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 205 Sean Curran Second Ascent
8 641 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
9 267 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 481 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 380 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 306 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 256 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
14 371 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 208 James Johnson Second Ascent
16 271 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing
17 797 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 308 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 660 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 686 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
21 2043 Dave Chipchase OOA
22 317 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 428 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
24 332 Andy Shirey Lenovo
25 875 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
26 2084 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
27 384 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 264 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
29 318 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 419 Daniel Koski-Karrell Unattached
31 643 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com
32 651
33 744 Phil Spencer Lenovo
34 1293 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
35 353 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 929 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
37 234 David Hills Garage Racing
38 470 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
39 323 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
40 245 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com
41 736 Jordan Louie Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 421 Harry Pepe III Brandford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagli
43 465 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
44 492 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
45 476 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 237 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF 241 Dean Rogers Garage Racing
DNF 329 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
DNF 335 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 338 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 341 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 350 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 443 John Bove Apex Racing Team
DNF 506 John Bravenec Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men 4-5

Num Name Team
1 2023 Jeff Hoover
2 1336 Peter Collis Unattached
3 694 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
4 652 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com
5 1098 Chad Sullivan Cycle U
6 1075 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
7 1052 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com
8 2012 Will Teel
9 1007 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
10 1138 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
11 787 Matthew Quest Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 2029 Noah Mery Breakaway Racing
13 1273 Daniel Caputo Breakaway Racing
14 882 Timothy Lewis Soltero
15 1041 Louis Paolella Bikesale,com
16 1260 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 961 Ian Baldwin Unattached
18 1180 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
19 601 Kenton Berg Second Ascent
20 1282 Jeff Beltramini NWCC
21 2069 Todd TUCKER
22 1058 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 737 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 728 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 674 Todd Meldahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26 927 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports
27 618 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
28 1092 John Wendl Cycle U
29 2004 Warren McAndrew Unattached
30 2???
31 725 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 1379 Gabriel Holmes
33 1373 Brian Fiete
34 1133 Chris Green Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 1349 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike
36 2061 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
37 1030 Bryon Cline Bikesale,com
38 2068 Benji Meder
39 701 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
40 1130 Jake Hjorten Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 1166 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
42 1134 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 1243 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
44 2082 Rick Stevens NWCC
45 697 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
46 691 Travis Dougan Cycle U
47 2073 Allen Butler
48 2063 Peter Tang Collision
49 1027 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com
50 2096 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
51 1059 Jeff M Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
52 661 Bertrand Hauss SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
53 1049 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
54 2038 Travis Biechele Unattached
55 2076 Derek Churchyerd Unattached
56 2086 Kris Kerksick
57 684 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
58 1064 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
59 1149 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 1055 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
61 695 Jon Carnigan Cycle U
62 933 Timothy Kwok Wong Bikesale,com
63 1245 Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing
64 663 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
65 779
66 1097 Tim Farrell Cycle U
67 616 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
68 1037 Erik Spring Bikesale,com
69 1304 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
70 2056 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle
71 1045 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com
72 944 Charles Benditt Unattached
73 729 Brian Marr Hagens Berman Cycling Team
74 1066 Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
75 1185 Larry Jorgensen ByrneInvent
76 2033 Alexander Paz
77 1091 Mario Ramos Cycle U
78 1172 Martin Bayne ByrneInvent
79 2080 Akwater Watkins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
80 887 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
DNF 2023x Zachary Daab HUP United
DNF 612 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
DNF 670 Paul Camera SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 912 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 1057 Greg Benson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1131 Michael Kamansky Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1251 Steven Glasgow Unattached
DNF 1253 Scott Stout Unattached
DNF 1263 Michael Mabale Unattached
DNF 1269 Nate Pitts Breakaway Racing
DNF 2009 Jason Cernanski Apex Racing Team
DNF 2084 Doug Graver Ragnarok

Women 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 178 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 98 Lee Smith Team Group Health
4 88 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
5 2086 Tricia Bailey KR
6 30 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7 246 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com
8 2061 amy Shepard
9 23 Brook Nunn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 256 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
11 95 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
12 16 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 293 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
14 91 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com
15 265
16 74 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org
17 93 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
18 99 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
19 7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
20 119 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
21 1393 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 82 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 242 Jackie B Craver Bikesale,com
2 100 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
3 224 Kelly Plese First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 201 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 160 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
6 175 Lindsay Felker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 270 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com
8 174 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 206 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 260 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com
11 205 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 1388 Heidi Fischer Alki/Rubicon Racing
13 250 Christi Kenyon Bikesale,com
14 2021 Christina Mays
15 2091 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 47 Larisa Wade Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
17 291 Annie Groeninger Team Group Health
18 264 Jeanne DaGloria Bikesale,com
19 176
20 222 Catherine Humbert First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 23 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
DNF 131 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF 151 Erica Haas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 193 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 266 Keira Ehler Bikesale,com
DNF 273 Kristy Andrews Team Group Health
DNF 276 Laura Budac Team Group Health
DNF 963 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
DNF 2004 Mays Tanner
DNF 2032 Janelle Yi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 2038 Gennie Gebhart Husky Cycling