Frostbite TT

Everett, WA
February 28, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Time
1 12 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:35.2
2 142 Sara Youmans BYRDS Cycling 24:16.4
3 159 Laura Gillespie Team Group Health 27:54.1

Master Men

Num Name Team Time
1 175 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 19:23.6
2 224 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:02.0
3 239 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 20:18.6
4 74 Martin Criminale IJM.org 20:30.4
5 251 Jim Peot Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:32.3
6 121 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 20:32.8
7 64 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 20:54.9
8 261 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 21:07.5
9 214 Justin Angle FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 21:14.6
10 270 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder 21:27.4
11 241 Jim O'Brien Second Ascent 21:31.4
12 89 RC Rogers IJM.org 21:35.8
13 165 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 21:36.7
14 181 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 21:47.6
15 109 Barrett Seifer 21:51.7
16 147 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 21:54.2
17 106 Bryce Given Eastgate Cycling Club 21:59.6
18 198 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 22:09.4
19 107 Chis Isenberg Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:11.9
20 113 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 22:15.3
21 59 David Swanson Greggs 22:17.2
22 171 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 22:19.8
23 128 Kent Jewell Native Planet Outdoor Club/Race Team 22:21.0
24 220 Eric Wallace Team Thule 22:28.6
25 76 Chad Sullivan CycleU 22:39.4
26 88 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 22:46.6
27 187 Dave Hokit Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 22:48.5
28 183 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling Club 22:52.8
29 129 Dale Harless Cycle U 23:02.9
30 156 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com 23:16.1
31 122 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:21.0
32 134 Stephen Osterman Team Fastt 23:22.2
33 25 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:22.4
34 237 Amos Galpin Projekt Isotope 23:25.2
35 244 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycle 23:25.7
36 151 Robert Dallain 23:25.8
37 197 Paul Way ByrneInvent 23:30.6
38 1 Travis Dougan Cycle U 23:40.0
39 132 Timothy Van Mouwerik Bikesale,com 23:51.0
40 31 Kurt Brown IJM.org 23:56.7
41 30 Jim Sproull Unattached 24:01.2
42 32 Dick Huey Unattached 24:01.3
43 91 Brad Hammond 24:30.8
44 41 Ken Dong ByrneInvent 24:32.5
45 226 Dan Morrow Team Fastt 24:39.8
46 258 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:49.7
47 33 Aurel Abuan 26:26.9
48 102 Michael Popp Cyclocrossworld/Chinook Cycling 26:30.1
49 144 Mark Olson Team Ben Bridge 26:43.7
50 135 Jay Rideout Challenge Disc Golf 26:48.9
DNS 42 Jeff OHare None 00:00.0

Master Women

Num Name Team Time
1 20 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 22:08.3
2 246 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:13.6
3 152 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:49.1
4 148 Lisa Given Eastgate Cycling Club 23:25.4
5 80 Patty Bredice Team Fastt 25:18.3
6 172 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:22.7
7 209 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 32:33.3
DNS 124 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 00:00.0

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 190 Ian McKissick Lenovo 18:18.5
2 22 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 18:44.1
3 212 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 18:46.3
4 230 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 18:52.6
5 211 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 19:19.3
6 191 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:47.7
7 176 Chad Marion Garage Racing 19:49.4
8 63 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:55.7
9 95 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20:04.7
10 75 John Sindell Garage Racing 20:13.5
11 39 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 20:14.8
12 256 Brent Carlson Lenovo 20:15.4
13 196 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 20:18.9
14 21 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 20:28.0
15 53 Philip Booth Thule/twentytwo clothing 20:37.8
16 169 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 20:47.3
17 90 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle 21:23.4
18 79 Rad Cunningham Lenovo 21:51.3

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 38 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 19:49.9
2 271 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 19:53.9
3 216 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:12.3
4 123 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 20:13.6
5 194 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:29.0
6 178 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:30.6
7 85 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 20:38.1
8 96 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 20:42.5
9 250 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20:44.6
10 145 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 20:53.7
11 179 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 20:56.5
12 23 Guy Tucker IJM.org 21:03.9
13 182 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 21:04.4
14 222 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing 21:15.7
15 188 Nic Roberts Bikesale,com 21:22.6
16 126 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling/University of Washington 21:23.9
17 193 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:25.2
18 203 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:30.5
19 78 Andrew Howell Recycled Cycles Racing 21:32.0
20 186 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling 21:35.5
21 231 Erik Peterson RCR 21:41.0
22 219 Joel Schweiger Cycle U 21:41.2
23 86 Tom Wick Garage Racing 21:54.8
24 46 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com 22:03.9
25 101 Michael Klisch Bikesale,com 22:09.1
26 6 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 22:18.5
27 60 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:34.2
28 110 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com 22:41.5
29 111 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 23:13.4
DNS 162 Daniel Koski-Karrell Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:00.0

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 232 Phil Spencer Lenovo 19:59.0
2 103 Jordan Louie Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:33.5
3 54 Ethan Lyons 20:46.7
4 3 Rusty Pruden tnmultisports 20:49.2
5 112 Ryan Farrell Ryan Restoration 20:58.8
6 117 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:02.5
7 166 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 21:06.0
8 201 Richard Sather Elite Personal Training Systems 21:07.4
9 99 Justin Angle 21:09.5
10 210 Max O'Neal Bikesale,com 21:09.9
11 4 Chris Jackson Lenovo 21:10.4
12 49 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 21:17.4
13 157 Julian Denes 21:29.6
14 247 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing 21:29.9
15 242 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:33.7
16 50 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 21:34.5
17 272 Stephen Full 21:44.0
18 115 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:45.4
19 44 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 21:49.4
20 116 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:51.8
21 225 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 21:52.5
22 160 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bikes 21:57.4
23 238 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team 21:58.2
24 240 David Acheson Methow Cycle and Sport 22:01.8
25 143 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:04.3
26 146 Brian Lockhart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:07.5
27 70 Jason Williams Lenovo 22:19.6
28 62 Jeff Rasor 22:19.7
29 177 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:22.2
30 43 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 22:23.9
31 131 Andrew Eisen CycleU 22:26.4
32 215 Dan Labuda Garage Racing 22:26.5
33 7 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:28.3
34 189 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com 22:29.5
35 199 Jed Barden Cycle U 22:32.6
36 185 Tony Williams 22:33.6
37 37 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale,com 22:40.1
38 5 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 22:46.3
39 11 Kyle Mattson Audi 22:53.2
40 13 Vu Nguyen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:53.9
41 65 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing 22:56.2
42 8 Ken Nakata 22:58.3
43 164 Jesse Potts WWU Cycling Team 22:58.4
44 57 Jeff Robertson 23:01.3
45 34 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:06.1
46 19 Robert Evans First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:07.5
47 174 Brian Wright 23:13.3
48 202 Eric Biermann Collision 1 23:14.2
49 100 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:20.3
50 150 Grant Harrington Biking Sport 23:24.7
51 205 Todd Graham Team Thule/Twentytwo 23:28.3
52 47 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 23:31.3
53 262 Don Miller Collision1 23:33.8
54 265 Darren Gray 23:34.1
55 40 Mario Ramos Cycle U 23:34.9
56 252 John Wendl Cycle U 23:40.9
57 104 Benjamin Lukes Breakaway Racing 23:50.2
58 81 Jon Carignan CycleU 24:03.9
59 127 Randy Montz CycleU 24:55.5
60 29 David Castor Collision 1 25:07.3
61 120 Walter Keyes L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:11.4
62 255 John Clouse ByrneInvent 25:19.3
63 161 Stephen Strader 29:04.4
64 158 Jesse Deldonno 29:14.7

Men's Retro

Num Name Team Time
1 260 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:19.8
2 195 Martin Criminale IJM.org 21:52.3
3 236 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 22:25.2
4 245 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:27.9
5 48 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 22:41.5
6 204 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 22:50.1
7 217 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com 23:12.7
8 108 James Anderson Collision 1 23:18.8
9 163 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com 23:27.7
10 10 Steve Worley Vics Espresso 23:40.3
11 263 Lars Larson Mill Creek Running & Multi-Sport 23:40.5
12 153 Kurt Brown IJM.org 23:52.8
13 213 Steve Clark Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:53.8
14 2 David Baldwin Second Ascent 23:54.9
15 17 Lance Van Loon Mill Creek Running & Multi-Sport 23:57.8
16 233 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 24:03.4
17 72 Rob Schueler Columbia Athletic Club 24:17.8
18 55 Doran Bastin Second Ascent 24:28.5
19 119 David Vu Second Ascent 24:32.4
20 229 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 24:34.5
21 82 Tim Purcell ByrneInvent 24:37.0
22 114 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club 24:37.0
23 24 Tyler Tabor 53x11Coffee 24:48.1
24 136 Guy Tucker IJM.org 25:04.1
25 173 Tony Byrd Mill Creek Running & Multi-Sport 25:12.3
26 228 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 25:19.5
27 221 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club 25:20.4
28 92 James Wonneberg Mill Creek Running & Multi-Sport 25:22.1
DNS 184 Steve Worley Vics Espresso 00:00.0
DNS 223 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 00:00.0

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 139 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 22:19.5
2 273 Brian Snyder IJM.org 23:03.4

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 167 Rhae-Christie Shaw CycleU 20:35.5
2 257 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 21:35.5
3 68 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:47.5
4 66 Izette Swan Team Group Health 22:28.2
5 84 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 22:44.1
6 94 Cathy Varland IJM.org 23:18.1

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 141 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 22:56.5
2 154 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 22:57.0
3 71 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org 22:59.0
4 35 Martha Brown IJM.org 23:03.1
5 130 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 23:07.6
6 137 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 23:22.3
7 9 Beth Graff Team Group Health 23:23.9
8 235 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 23:41.7
9 36 Lee Smith Team Group Health 23:47.6
10 264 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 24:09.8
11 105 Christina Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:10.4
12 67 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:43.7
13 52 Sarah Charlesworth Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:58.1
14 15 Cindi Johnston-Price IJM.org 25:08.6

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 155 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:35.5
2 27 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:40.2
3 45 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 22:58.5
4 14 Erica Lorenzen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:20.4
5 97 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 23:52.4
6 87 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:52.8
7 73 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 23:59.8
8 28 Cindy Shepard Team Fastt 24:10.7
9 180 Jill Martinez Elite Personal Training Systems 24:24.5
10 207 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 24:25.5
11 51 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:36.1
12 248 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 24:48.0
13 168 Robin White Team Group Health 24:55.4
14 58 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 24:55.7
15 259 Louise Montgomery Team Group Health 24:59.3
16 140 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 25:04.3
17 138 Sabina Telenska IJM.org 25:08.6
18 26 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:15.0
19 170 Lilia Paradis Bikesale,com 25:18.2
20 218 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:55.0
21 249 Nancy Lockett SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:57.9
22 254 Katy Hayes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:02.2
23 118 Erin Danielson Team Group Health 26:14.0
24 208 Mary Blythe Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:28.1
25 77 Elaine Jameson IJM.org 26:33.9
26 234 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health 26:39.0
27 98 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 26:52.6
28 56 Toni Christen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance/Starbucks 27:33.1
29 16 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:41.3
30 18 Karen Kuykendall Bikesale,com 27:45.4
31 61 Candace Adamo Team Group Health 28:19.6
32 93 Angelina Cortes Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30.7
33 133 Katie Houck 28:45.7
34 206 Clarise Mahler Team Fastt 29:25.6
DNS 227 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 00:00.0
DNS 253 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 00:00.0

Women's Retro

Num Name Team Time
1 268 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:14.0
2 200 Cathy Varland IJM.org 25:22.9
3 125 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:35.4
4 149 Martha Brown IJM.org 25:37.7
5 269 Kristen Walker CycleU 25:40.3
6 192 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:53.6
7 243 Mika Ritter Team Group Health 26:13.2
8 266 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:28.5
9 69 Kitty Chamberlain Team Group Health 31:32.1
DNS 83 Debra Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00.0
DNS 267 Danielle Shaver Ben Racing 00:00.0