2008 Rider Rankings

WA
Tue, January 1 to Wed, December 31, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team Points
1 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 630
2 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 484
3 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 370
4 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 340
5 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 150
6 Nolan Hayden AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 150
7 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 132
8 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 132
9 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 110
10 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 106
11 Aaron Coombs Recycled Cycles Racing 104
12 Jonathan Youell 70
13 Clinton Anderson Oberto/Redline Racing Team 56
14 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 50
15 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 50
16 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 40
17 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28
18 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24
19 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 16

Junior Men B

Name Team Points
1 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 604
2 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 570
3 Clinton Anderson Oberto/Redline Racing Team 396
4 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 322
5 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 294
6 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 256
7 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 204
8 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 186
9 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 168
10 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 126
11 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 100
12 Glen Zieve 82
13 Bailey Hauswurz 70
14 Nick Wilgis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 48
15 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 28

Junior Men C

Name Team Points
1 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 1360
2 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 630
3 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 420
4 Corey Glackin-Coley Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 296
5 Max O'Neal Unattached 260
6 David Kirske Cycle U 140
7 Eryn Maris Oberto/Redline 140
8 Max Sheffield Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 70
9 Alexander West 50
10 Cory Glachm Coley 50
11 Alexander West Unattached 50
12 Elijah Wilgis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 36
13 Marcus Tongue Unattached 32

Junior Men D

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 950
2 Alexander West Unattached 710
3 Tyler Milligan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 520
4 Eryn Maris Oberto/Redline 200
5 Theo Arden Unattached 140
6 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 140
7 Halden Tilly Team Escapados 50
8 Caden Tongue Unattached 50

Junior Women C

Name Team Points
1 Eryn Maris Oberto/Redline 500

Junior Women D

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 540
2 Eryn Maris Oberto/Redline 300
3 Sydney Klupar 70

Masters Men A

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder 1225.0
2 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute 937.5
3 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute 608.0
4 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute 571.5
5 Paul Mernaugh Excel Sports Boulder 534.0
6 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 432.0
7 Martin Criminale ByrneInvent 408.0
8 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 374.0
9 Robert Wade Excel Sports Boulder 360.0
10 Jim Blattner Unattached 332.0
11 David Hecht ByrneInvent 330.0
12 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 300.0
13 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder 289.0
14 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 246.0
15 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute 223.5
16 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 210.0
17 Robert Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com 200.0
18 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 200.0
19 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 190.0
20 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 178.0
21 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 175.0
22 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 170.0
23 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 160.0
24 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent 156.0
25 Ivan Meadors FinnegansToys/DiscoverChiropractic 150.0
26 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling 140.0
27 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 140.0
28 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute 140.0
29 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 132.0
30 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 132.0
31 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 132.0
32 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle 132.0
33 Trevor Kosa Unattached 126.0
34 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 120.0
35 Erik Anderson Benaroya Research Institute 118.0
36 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 110.0
37 Alex Gardner Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 106.0
38 Douglas Reid Unattached 102.0
39 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 100.0
40 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 100.0
41 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 98.0
42 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 90.0
43 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing 84.0
44 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 80.0
45 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 76.0
46 Tom Wick Garage Racing 76.0
47 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 74.0
48 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 74.0
49 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 72.0
50 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 70.0
51 Michael Taylor Dewars Racing Team 70.0
52 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 66.0
53 Brian Griffith Excel Sports Boulder 65.0
54 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 64.0
55 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 60.0
56 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 56.0
57 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 56.0
58 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 56.0
59 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 56.0
60 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 52.0
61 Colin Westbrook Garage Racing 50.0
62 John Meehan Bissell Cycling 50.0
63 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50.0
64 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 50.0
65 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent 50.0
66 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 50.0
67 Greg Carter Second Ascent 48.0
68 Timothy Andruss Old Town Bicycle 48.0
69 Carl Lenaburg Unattached 48.0
70 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 44.0
71 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute 44.0
72 RC Rogers ByrneInvent 44.0
73 Austin Hildreth Old Town Bicycle 44.0
74 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle 44.0
75 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 40.0
76 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 40.0
77 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co. 40.0
78 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 40.0
79 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 40.0
80 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 40.0
81 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 40.0
82 Franz Hammer First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0
83 Brent Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 40.0
84 Jim Kodjababian ByrneInvent 40.0
85 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 36.0
86 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 36.0
87 Walt Nestell Unattached 36.0
88 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 36.0
89 Doug Stewart Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 36.0
90 Doug Beck Team Ika 36.0
91 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 36.0
92 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32.0
93 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 32.0
94 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 32.0
95 Eric Davis Unattached 32.0
96 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing 32.0
97 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 32.0
98 Michael Vrbanac Unattached 32.0
99 Jeff Goodwin Unattached 32.0
100 Robert Powell Garage Racing 32.0
101 Timothy Van Mouwerik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32.0
102 Wade Hoskin Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 28.0
103 Tim Welter Second Ascent 28.0
104 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28.0
105 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle 28.0
106 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28.0
107 Ed Bertany Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28.0
108 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 28.0
109 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 28.0
110 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28.0
111 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24.0
112 Paul Thompson Gin Optics Cycling 24.0
113 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle 24.0
114 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 24.0
115 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 24.0
116 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 24.0
117 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent 24.0
118 Wade Praeger Unattached 24.0
119 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0
120 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing 20.0
121 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 20.0
122 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 20.0
123 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 20.0
124 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder 20.0
125 Dave Boross Unattached 20.0
126 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 20.0
127 Dakin Bell Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 20.0
128 Dan Labuda Garage Racing 20.0
129 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 17.5
130 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16.0
131 Jon Berman Old Town Bicycle 16.0
132 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 16.0
133 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 16.0
134 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder 16.0
135 Tim Slotta Emerald City Cycling 16.0
136 Rich Carter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16.0
137 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 16.0

Masters Men B

Name Team Points
1 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 436.0
2 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 361.5
3 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 342.5
4 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 299.0
5 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 289.5
6 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 244.0
7 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 216.0
8 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 200.0
9 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 170.0
10 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 170.0
11 Sean Curran Second Ascent 165.0
12 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 150.0
13 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 146.0
14 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 142.0
15 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 140.0
16 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 132.0
17 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 132.0
18 John Bove Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 117.5
19 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 102.0
20 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100.0
21 Brad Laesch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 100.0
22 Andrew Jensen Unattached 100.0
23 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 90.0
24 RC Rogers ByrneInvent 82.0
25 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 80.0
26 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 80.0
27 Matt Daniel Second Ascent 73.0
28 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent 72.0
29 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 72.0
30 Martin Criminale ByrneInvent 70.0
31 Randy Warrs 70.0
32 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 56.0
33 James Wells Unattached 52.0
34 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 50.0
35 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder 50.0
36 David Hills Garage Racing 44.0
37 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 44.0
38 Greg Carter Second Ascent 40.0
39 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 40.0
40 James Johnson Second Ascent 36.0
41 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36.0
42 Kevin Black Alki/Rubicon Racing 32.0
43 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 32.0
44 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing 32.0
45 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle 28.0
46 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 28.0
47 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 28.0
48 Kent Jewell Native Planet 28.0
49 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 28.0
50 Tim Welter Second Ascent 25.0
51 Michael Taylor Dewars Racing Team 24.0
52 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 24.0
53 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing 24.0
54 John Dowell Team Escapados 24.0
55 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team 24.0
56 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 24.0
57 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 20.0
58 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0
59 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club 20.0
60 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0
61 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0
62 Gary Mann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 17.5
63 Tom Wick Garage Racing 17.5
63 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 17.5
65 Rick Roof Unattached 16.0
66 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 16.0
67 Chris Wegner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16.0
68 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 16.0

Masters Men C

Name Team Points
1 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 979.0
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 592.0
3 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 397.0
4 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 386.0
5 Brian Cole ByrneInvent 322.0
6 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 300.0
7 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 287.5
8 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 272.0
9 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 220.0
10 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle 220.0
11 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 220.0
12 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 210.5
13 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 200.0
14 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 198.0
15 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team 182.0
16 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 178.0
17 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 160.0
18 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 146.0
19 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 146.0
20 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 142.0
21 John O'Brien North River Racing 142.0
22 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 140.0
23 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 134.0
24 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 128.0
25 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 126.0
26 John McHale ByrneInvent 110.0
27 Rodney Brandon Rolling Bay Wheelmen 100.0
28 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 100.0
29 Zachary Daab HUP United 100.0
30 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent 100.0
31 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100.0
32 David Hobson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 100.0
33 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 97.0
34 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 96.0
35 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 96.0
36 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 92.0
37 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 89.5
38 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 85.5
39 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 82.0
40 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 76.0
41 Christopher Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 74.0
42 Peter Fraiman Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 72.0
43 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 72.0
44 David Gordon Unattached 70.0
45 Mick Gallagher ByrneInvent 70.0
46 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 70.0
47 Todd Morse Tucker Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 70.0
48 James Barnett Unattached 70.0
49 Ryan Dean Cycle U 64.0
50 David Acheson Unattached 64.0
51 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 64.0
52 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 60.0
53 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 60.0
54 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 57.0
55 Kenton Berg CycleU 56.0
56 Ben Ulness Joe Bar Racing 52.0
57 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 52.0
58 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 50.0
59 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 50.0
60 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 50.0
61 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle 48.0
62 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 44.0
63 Scott Torkenson Old Town Bicycle 40.0
64 Bernard Georges HUP United 40.0
65 Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing 40.0
66 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 36.0
67 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling 36.0
68 Carl Lenaburg Unattached 36.0
69 Steve Creel Unattached 36.0
70 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 36.0
71 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 32.0
72 Jon Berman Old Town Bicycle 32.0
73 Nelson Jay Cycle U 32.0
74 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28.0
75 Tom Campbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28.0
76 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28.0
77 Rod Mills Starbucks Cycling 28.0
78 Tyler Tabor Unattached 24.0
79 Joel K Jones Unattached 24.0
80 David Gordon 24.0
81 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24.0
82 Kirk Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24.0
83 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 24.0
84 Gary Hocking Cycle U 24.0
85 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 20.0
86 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 20.0
87 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder 20.0
88 Thad Boss Joe Bar Racing 20.0
89 John Sheehan Dewars Racing Team 20.0
90 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 17.5
91 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16.0
92 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16.0
93 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 16.0
94 Scott Amerman ByrneInvent 16.0
95 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team 16.0
96 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 12.5
96 Rod Mills Starbucks Cycling 12.5
96 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 12.5
99 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12.0
99 Mark Rogers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12.0
101 Erich Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10.0
101 Brett Gaspers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10.0
101 Jason Glover Unattached 10.0
104 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 10.0
104 Oscar Brain Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 10.0
104 John Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 10.0

Masters Men D

Name Team Points
1 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 422.0
2 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 402.0
3 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 325.5
4 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 279.0
5 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 247.0
6 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 246.0
7 Scott Torkelson Unattached 211.5
8 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co. 203.0
9 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 199.5
10 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder 170.0
11 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 102.0
12 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 100.0
13 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 100.0
14 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 100.0
15 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 52.0
16 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 52.0
17 Tim Becker Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36.0
18 Russell Borneman Fanatik Bike Co. 25.0
19 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24.0
19 Steven Hale Cycle U 24.0
21 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 20.0
22 Pete Hoagland Dewars Racing Team 20.0
23 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling 20.0
24 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder 20.0
25 Tim McGee Unattached 16.0
26 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 16.0
26 Gary Hocking Cycle U 16.0

Masters Women A

Name Team Points
1 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 224
2 Michelle Gross Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 219
3 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 210
4 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 140
5 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 122
6 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 100
7 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 100
8 Audrey Baldessari ByrneInvent 70
9 Lee Smith Team Group Health 70
10 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 70
11 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 68
12 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 50
13 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 50
14 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 50
15 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 36
16 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 36
17 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 36
18 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 32
19 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 32
20 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28
21 Leslie Mittendorf Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28
22 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25
23 Rachel O'Connor JFt2 24
24 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 20
25 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 16

Masters Women B

Name Team Points
1 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 422
2 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 380
3 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 144
4 Beth Graff Team Group Health 132
5 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 122
6 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 100
7 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 80
8 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 70
9 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling 70
10 Lee Smith Team Group Health 70
11 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling 60
12 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 50
13 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent 50
14 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 36
15 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 36
16 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 32
17 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling 28
18 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health 25
18 Justine Busse Team Group Health 25
20 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 20
21 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent 16

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 1657.0
2 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute 1436.0
3 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 1049.5
4 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 1029.0
5 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling 919.5
6 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 800.0
7 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 708.0
8 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team 701.0
9 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 646.0
10 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 580.0
11 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 535.0
12 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team 474.0
13 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 460.5
14 Dan Harm Hagens Berman Cycling Team 445.0
15 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Lemond 442.0
16 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling 405.5
17 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 386.0
18 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 357.0
19 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 332.0
20 Robert Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com 298.0
21 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 280.0
22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 270.5
23 Mark Young Second Ascent 270.0
24 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team 260.0
25 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 240.0
26 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 232.0
27 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 218.0
28 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 216.0
29 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 212.0
30 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute 210.0
31 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 208.0
32 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 180.5
33 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 180.0
34 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team 176.0
35 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 174.0
36 Chris Teufel Garage Racing 170.5
37 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 152.0
38 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 148.0
39 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 137.5
40 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 128.0
41 Phil Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 126.0
42 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team 122.0
43 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 116.0
44 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling 116.0
45 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute 110.0
46 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 104.0
47 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute 102.0
48 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 100.0
49 Todd Herriott HSP 100.0
50 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute 98.0
51 Robert Powell Garage Racing 92.0
52 Brian Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 83.0
53 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 82.0
54 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 80.0
55 Alex Gardner Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 70.0
56 Brent Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 68.0
57 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60.0
58 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 60.0
59 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 60.0
60 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 56.0
61 Burgess Gow Hagens Berman Cycling Team 56.0
62 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 52.0
63 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 50.0
64 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 50.0
65 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 48.0
66 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute 48.0
67 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 44.0
68 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team 44.0
69 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40.0
70 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 40.0
71 Randy Bott Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 40.0
72 Brian Nelson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40.0
73 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40.0
74 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 36.0
75 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36.0
76 Joshua Gunn Garage Racing 36.0
77 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 34.0
78 Christopher Westfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 32.0
79 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32.0
80 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 32.0
81 Brian Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 32.0
82 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute 28.0
83 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 24.0
84 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 24.0
85 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co. 24.0
86 Jeff Goodwin Unattached 24.0
87 Colin Westbrook Garage Racing 24.0
88 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 24.0
89 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 20.0
90 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 20.0
91 Ryan Iddings Lapierre 20.0
92 Ed Bertany Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 20.0
93 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 20.0
94 Nick Claville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16.0
95 Brett Walker Greggs/LeMond 16.0
96 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16.0
97 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 16.0
98 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16.0
99 Jeff Goodwin 16.0
100 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16.0
101 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16.0

Men Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing 956.0
2 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent 849.0
3 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 762.0
4 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 747.0
5 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 585.0
6 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 572.0
7 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 506.0
8 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 500.5
9 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 426.5
10 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 406.5
11 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team 392.0
12 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 390.0
13 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 384.0
14 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 370.0
15 Ryan W. Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 364.0
16 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 358.0
17 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 336.0
18 Jason Wilsey Fanatik Bike Co. 308.0
19 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 304.0
20 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 302.0
21 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 286.0
22 Michael Sencenbaugh Fanatik Bike Co. 282.0
23 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 281.5
24 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 274.0
25 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team 272.0
26 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 270.0
27 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team 264.0
28 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team 264.0
29 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 230.0
30 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 228.0
31 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 224.0
32 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 218.0
33 Tom Wick Garage Racing 211.0
34 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 210.0
35 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 202.0
36 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent 201.0
37 Brian Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 190.0
38 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 186.0
39 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 176.0
40 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 173.5
41 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 170.0
42 Brian Burton Hagens Berman Cycling Team 170.0
43 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team 167.5
44 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 152.0
45 Brian Peithman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 150.0
46 Sylvio Bravetti ByrneInvent 149.0
47 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 148.0
48 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 128.0
49 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent 114.0
50 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 114.0
51 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing 110.0
52 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing 108.0
53 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 108.0
54 James Johnson Second Ascent 106.0
55 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 106.0
56 RC Rogers ByrneInvent 104.0
57 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 104.0
58 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 100.0
59 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100.0
60 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 100.0
61 Brian Williams Unattached 100.0
62 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 100.0
63 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 100.0
64 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 100.0
65 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 96.0
66 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 92.0
67 Arthur "Pat" Fitzpatrick Team SEGA 90.0
68 Lyle Tenpenny Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 88.0
69 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 85.5
70 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 84.0
71 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 80.0
72 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 80.0
73 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 80.0
74 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 72.0
75 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing 70.0
76 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 70.0
77 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 70.0
78 Yanni Papadopoulos 70.0
79 Andrew Leese Fanatik Bike Co. 68.0
80 Gibb Clarke Garage Racing 65.0
81 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 64.0
82 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 64.0
83 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 64.0
84 David Williams Unattached 60.0
85 Jeff Woerner ByrneInvent 60.0
86 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 60.0
87 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing 57.5
88 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 52.0
89 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 40.0
90 Ian Crane Gregg's Lemond 40.0
91 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 40.0
92 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co. 40.0
93 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40.0
94 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 40.0
95 Jason Edens Unattached 40.0
96 Joe Thomas First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 36.0
97 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 36.0
98 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 36.0
99 Brian Reilly Shuksan Velo 36.0
100 Sean Curran Second Ascent 36.0
101 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36.0
102 Andrew Howell Recycled Cycles Racing 32.0
103 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32.0
104 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 32.0
105 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle 32.0
106 Chris McCoy Second Ascent 32.0
107 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 28.0
108 Kevin Spiegel Recycled Cycles Racing 28.0
109 Thomas Dixon Dewars Racing Team 28.0
110 David Hills Garage Racing 24.0
111 Greg Carter Second Ascent 24.0
112 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 24.0
113 Brooks Werner Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24.0
114 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0
115 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 20.0
116 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0
117 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20.0
118 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 20.0
119 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0
120 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 20.0
121 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing 17.5
122 Eric Davis Unattached 16.0
123 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 16.0
124 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 16.0
125 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16.0
126 Keven Ruf Garage Racing 16.0
127 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16.0
128 Bernie Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12.5
128 Jay Maas Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12.5

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Points
1 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 962
2 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 690
3 Daniel Olsen Unattached 650
4 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 590
5 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 536
6 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 536
7 David Salo Second Ascent 502
8 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 498
9 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 482
10 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 444
11 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent 430
12 Peter Ansell ByrneInvent 424
13 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 386
14 Craig Etheridge Unattached 350
15 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 334
16 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 332
17 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 316
18 Ryan Gist Brazen Dropouts 314
19 Ryan W. Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 314
20 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 306
21 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 306
22 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 302
23 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 302
24 Aaron Huebner AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 300
25 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 300
26 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 294
27 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 278
28 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 276
29 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 274
30 Ben Collins First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 270
31 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 270
32 Ryan Dean Cycle U 270
33 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 268
34 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 268
35 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 266
36 Josh Pennell Second Ascent 262
37 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 258
38 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 254
39 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 250
40 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team 236
41 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 235
42 Luis Rojas Fanatik Bike Co. 228
43 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 218
44 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 216
45 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 212
46 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 212
47 Damian Hill Unattached 210
48 Kurt Hartmaier RunningShoes.com 206
49 Jordan Louie Husky Cycling 196
50 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 184
51 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 180
52 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 178
53 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team 172
54 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling 162
55 Noah Mery Husky Cycling/University of Washington 140
56 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling 140
57 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling 140
58 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 138
59 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 136
60 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling 136
61 John Dowell Team Escapados 134
62 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 132
63 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 130
64 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 126
65 Chris Avey L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 126
66 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 122
67 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 120
68 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 120
69 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 112
70 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing 110
71 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 108
72 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent 106
73 Andrew Miller Unattached 106
74 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 102
75 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100
76 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 100
77 Matt Swanson Unattached 100
78 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team 100
79 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 98
80 Tyler Stearns Unattached 94
81 Robert Isner ByrneInvent 92
82 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling Team 88
83 Paul Sanders Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 88
84 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 86
85 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 86
86 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 86
87 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 84
88 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 84
89 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycle 81
90 Rashid Farooqui Unattached 80
91 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 80
92 Todd Meldahl Starbucks Cycling 78
93 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle 76
94 David Acheson Unattached 72
95 Huey Reed Unattached 70
96 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team 70
97 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling 70
98 Jeff Lynch ByrneInvent 70
99 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 70
100 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 70
101 Kevin Hall Team Indifference 70
102 Phil Spencer Unattached 68
103 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 66
104 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Cycling 66
105 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 64
106 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 64
107 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 64
108 Zachary Daab HUP United 64
109 Chris Mahan Novara 64
110 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 60
111 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling 60
112 Bart Hawkinson Native Planet 60
113 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Cycling Team 60
114 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles 56
115 Koji Connors First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 56
116 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 56
117 Greg Hulands Starbucks Cycling 56
118 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 56
119 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 56
120 Sam Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 56
121 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 53
122 Joseph Schliesman Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 52
123 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 52
124 Jason Webb Alki/Rubicon Racing 52
125 Dan Labuda Garage Racing 52
126 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52
127 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 52
128 Ben Rathkamp WWU Cycling Team 50
129 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 50
130 Jon Breiling Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 50
131 Matt Mikul veloroutes.org 50
132 Tony Flanery-Rye Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 50
133 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 50
134 Terence AuYeung Unattached 50
135 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50
136 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 50
137 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 50
138 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 50
139 Andy Miller Team Curtlo 50
140 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 50
141 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 49
142 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 48
143 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 48
144 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 44
145 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 40
146 Michael Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 40
147 Paul Guillien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40
148 Brett Dightman Second Ascent 40
149 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 36
150 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar Racing 36
151 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 36
152 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 36
153 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 36
154 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36
155 Kyle Watson Unattached 36
156 Vaughn Nelson Thurston First Bank 36
157 Shawn Burke Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36
158 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 36
159 Ken Bathurst Native Planet 32
160 Judson Miller Joe Bar Racing 32
161 Matt Smith Old Town Bicycle 32
162 Bernard Georges HUP United 32
163 Todd Morse Tucker Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 32
164 Matthew Gill Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32
165 Bob Ling Team Escapados 32
166 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32
167 Matt Koepp Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 32
168 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing 32
169 Joe Huber ByrneInvent 32
170 Kenton Berg CycleU 32
171 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 32
172 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28
173 Jared Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28
174 Rod Mills Starbucks Cycling 28
175 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com 28
176 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28
177 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 28
178 Greg Hyra Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28
179 Stephen Grasser Unattached 28
180 James Barnett Unattached 28
181 Nathan Atkins Unattached 28
182 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24
183 Daniel O'Brien Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24
184 Muse Davis ByrneInvent 24
185 Jim Heinlein Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 24
186 Forrest Murphy Unattached 24
187 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24
188 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24
189 Tyler Sterns 24
190 Thad Boss Joe Bar Racing 24
191 Colin McKenna Native Planet 24
192 Eric Haley Unattached 24
193 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 20
194 Hugh Barrington Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 20
195 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
196 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 20
197 Ben Barbera Unattached 20
198 Avi Martin Oberto Redline 20
199 Ryan Monagan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
200 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 20
201 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 16
202 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16
203 Gabriel Templeton ByrneInvent 16
204 Christopher Fourie Unattached 16
205 Steve Kipp ByrneInvent 16
206 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16
207 Evan Brown Cycle U 16
208 Jon LaFollette Native Planet 16
209 William Beaver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16
210 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling 16
211 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling 16
212 Clinton Anderson Oberto/Redline Racing Team 16

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2085.500
2 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 1761.000
3 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1675.500
4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent 1248.500
5 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 1015.000
6 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 949.000
7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 862.000
8 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 846.000
9 Izette Swan Team Group Health 839.000
10 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 819.500
11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 651.333
12 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 586.000
13 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 577.333
14 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 571.500
15 Allison Beall Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 482.000
16 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 304.000
17 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent 262.500
18 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Lemond 252.000
19 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire 205.333
20 Kele Murdin Verducci Racing 200.000
21 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 200.000
22 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 174.000
23 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 170.000
24 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 152.000
25 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 150.000
26 Patricia Balley Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 140.000
27 Kari Studley VeloBella 140.000
28 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 134.000
29 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health 124.000
30 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 122.000
31 Beth Graff Team Group Health 120.000
32 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 120.000
33 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 120.000
34 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 116.000
35 Jacqueline Cohen Unattached 112.000
36 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health 90.000
37 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 86.000
38 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing 82.000
39 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 60.000
40 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 56.000
41 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 50.000
42 Daisy Philips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 36.000
43 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 36.000
44 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 32.000
45 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 32.000
46 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team 28.000
47 Brook Nunn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28.000
48 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 28.000
49 Christiane Rekai ByrneInvent 28.000
50 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24.000
51 Leslie Mittendorf Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24.000
52 Meagan McPhee Fanatik Bike Co. 20.000
53 Kimberly Turner Bob's Bicycles 20.000
54 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 16.000

Women Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 712.0
2 Lee Smith Team Group Health 708.0
3 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 688.0
4 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 548.0
5 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 486.0
6 Izette Swan Team Group Health 466.0
7 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 399.5
8 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 339.0
9 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health 326.0
10 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 323.5
11 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent 300.0
12 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 298.0
13 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 290.0
14 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing 270.0
15 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 240.0
16 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 192.0
17 Meagan McPhee Fanatik Bike Co. 186.0
18 Lisa Lund First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 174.0
19 Kimberly Turner Bob's Bicycles 168.0
20 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 156.0
21 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 154.0
22 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 142.0
23 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 117.0
24 Jacqueline Choen 100.0
25 Beth Graff Team Group Health 94.0
26 Martha Brown ByrneInvent 92.0
27 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health 84.0
28 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 75.0
29 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 57.5
30 Erin O'Connell Team Group Health 52.0
31 Jacqueline Cohen Unattached 50.0
32 Cindi Johnston-Price ByrneInvent 28.0
33 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0
34 Sheila Raff Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24.0
35 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 17.5

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent 1014.0
2 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 987.5
3 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 864.0
4 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 834.0
5 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 774.0
6 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 702.0
7 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 625.0
8 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 566.0
9 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 540.0
10 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling 536.0
11 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 524.0
12 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 514.0
13 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 452.0
14 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health 388.0
15 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 378.0
16 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health 332.0
17 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 324.0
18 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling/University of Washington 316.0
19 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 314.0
20 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 298.0
21 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 276.0
22 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. 274.0
23 Heidi Biggs CAC 270.0
24 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 244.0
25 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 226.0
26 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling 216.0
27 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 215.5
28 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 212.0
29 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 212.0
30 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 181.0
31 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 173.5
32 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 172.0
33 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 172.0
34 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 168.0
35 Lisa Worthington ByrneInvent 152.0
36 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 150.0
37 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 146.0
38 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 140.0
39 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 136.0
40 Anastasia Czebotar Old Town Bicycle 135.0
41 Karen Kowalchyk Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 134.0
42 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 128.0
43 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling 128.0
44 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health 118.0
45 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 116.0
46 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 113.0
47 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 109.5
48 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 106.0
49 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 104.0
50 Kris Stolmeier ByrneInvent 100.0
51 Lisa Kenney Unattached 100.0
52 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle 89.5
53 Angela Mysliwiec Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 88.0
54 Theresa Trinka-Hoard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 84.0
55 Ellen Fisher Starbucks Cycling 81.0
56 Barbara Barlow L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 80.0
57 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling 70.0
58 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health 68.0
59 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co. 66.0
60 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling 64.0
61 Deb Ladd Team Group Health 50.0
62 Ali McKay Cycle U 50.0
63 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling 44.0
64 Abigail Gelotte Team Group Health 41.0
65 Theresa Weisbeck Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 40.0
66 Kate Ronkainen Starbucks Cycling 36.0
67 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent 36.0
68 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 36.0
69 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36.0
70 Alexie Montaland Team Group Health 28.0
71 MJ Redman Team Group Health 28.0
72 Deborah Rubens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28.0
73 Linda Hicks-Green The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 25.0
73 Michelle Kautzmann Valley Athletic Club 25.0
75 Neysa Bell Team Group Health 25.0
75 Rita Condon Team Group Health 25.0
75 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health 25.0
78 Jennifer Minery Unattached 24.0
79 Nora Masters First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24.0
80 Brenda Berry-Green First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24.0
81 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 24.0
82 Janelle Stevens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24.0
83 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 24.0
84 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 20.0
85 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0
86 Michelle McKee L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 17.5
87 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 17.5
88 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16.0
89 Josee Amyot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16.0
90 Andrea Gates Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 16.0
91 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 16.0
92 Justine Busse Team Group Health 10.0