2012 WSBA BARR

WA
Sun, January 1 to Mon, December 31, 2012

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 67
2 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 61
3 David Richter HSP 50
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 47
5 Shawn Ongers Audi 42
6 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 41
7 Jeff Hoover Audi 33
8 Ian McKissick Audi 31
9 Ryan Iddings Audi 28
10 Pete Groblewski RITTE Racing 21
11 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 18
12 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 17
13 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15
14 John Sindell Garage Racing 15
15 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 14
16 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 13
17 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13
18 Rich McClung Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13
19 Mike Hone Audi 11
20 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 11
21 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 11
22 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 10
23 Joe Baum Garage Racing 10
24 Alex Telitsine FareStart 10
25 Zach Jones Garage Racing 10
26 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 10
27 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 10
28 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 9
29 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 9
30 Cory Custer Herriott Sports Performance 9
31 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 8
32 Aaron Levin 8
33 Jake MacArthur Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 8
34 Chris Parrish UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 8
35 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 6
36 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 6
37 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 6
38 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5
39 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 5
40 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5
41 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood 4
42 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 4
43 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3
44 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 3
45 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2
46 Brad Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 1
47 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1
48 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 1

Men Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 51
2 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50
3 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 47
4 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 37
5 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 30
6 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 26
7 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 25
8 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 22
9 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 20
10 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19
11 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 18
12 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 17
13 Martin Turek Audi 17
14 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 15
15 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 15
16 PJ Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15
17 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 13
18 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 13
19 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 12
20 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12
21 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle 11
22 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11
23 Todd Sahl Team Stanley 11
24 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 10
25 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 10
26 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 9
27 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 9
28 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 9
29 E. Eric Johnson III Slalom Consulting Racing 9
30 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8
31 Thorsten Askervold HSP 8
32 Andrew Easley Washington St. University 8
33 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 8
34 Ed Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 7
35 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 7
36 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 7
37 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 7
38 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 7
39 Ross Gilbert Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 6
40 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 6
41 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 6
42 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 6
43 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 6
44 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 6
45 Ted Chauvin Audi 5
46 Allen Butler Second Ascent 5
47 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW 5
48 Warren McAndrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling 5
49 John McAllister Herriott Sports Performance 4
50 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 4
51 Nate Pitts Gregg's Trek Racing Team 4
52 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 3
53 Dave Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3
54 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart 2
55 Doug Wilcox Herriott Sports Performance 2
56 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 2
57 Paul Noyes Audi 2
58 Cory Custer Herriott Sports Performance 2
59 Jed Barden FareStart 1
60 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 1

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Points
1 Pete Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 46
2 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 40
3 Andrew Eisen FareStart 40
4 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 30
5 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28
6 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 27
7 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 22
8 Hendra Palisades 22
9 Tim Farrell FareStart 21
10 Philip Newman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21
11 Michael Simecek Unattached 20
12 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 20
13 Martin Turek Audi 18
14 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 17
15 Doug Wilcox Herriott Sports Performance 15
16 Todd Allen ByrneInvent 15
17 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 15
18 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14
19 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13
20 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 12
21 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling 12
22 Juan Guerra Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12
23 Timothy Hughes Olypia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycli 12
24 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 12
25 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11
26 Ezra Kahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 10
27 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 10
28 Zachary Smith Herriott Sports Performance 10
29 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 9
30 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 9
31 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 9
32 Saiah Schneider Unattached 9
33 Timothy Lewis Audi 9
34 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 9
35 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 8
36 Mike Smith Bike Masters- WA 8
37 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 8
38 Peter Streit Second Ascent 8
39 John Alving Apex Racing Team 8
40 Michael Loveland Second Ascent 8
41 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club 8
42 Scott Stout CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende 7
43 David Wingate Bikesale.com 7
44 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW 7
45 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 7
46 Garrett Charlson Audi 7
47 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club 7
48 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 6
49 Todd Morse Tucker Team Stanley 6
50 Steven Walker Unattached 6
51 Andy Lukes River City Red 6
52 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 5
53 Paul Noyes Audi 5
54 Michael Marler JL Velo Racing Team 5
55 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 5
56 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing/Fa 4
57 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4
58 Christopher Carter Unattached 4
58 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 4
60 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3
61 Kyle Smith Vertical Earth 3
62 Ian Sawyer Audi 3
63 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3
64 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 3
65 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 2
66 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2
67 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team 2
68 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub 2
69 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 2
70 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 1
71 Janes CAMERON Unattached 1
72 Aaron Griffith FareStart 1
73 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 1
74 Henry Hamby River City Red 1

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 77
2 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 55
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 47
4 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 46
5 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com 46
6 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 43
7 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 43
8 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 34
9 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31
10 Amara Edwards Gregg's Trek Racing Team 28
11 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing/ 20
12 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19
13 JANE EVELY Slalom Consulting Racing 18
14 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 16
15 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 13
16 Suz Weldon Bikesale.com 12
17 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing 12
18 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing 11
19 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling 10
20 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 9
21 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 9
22 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 8
23 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team 8
24 Karen Armstrong EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 8
25 Courtenay McFadden Peterson Racing p/b 7
26 Laura Chang Bikesale.com 7
27 Carrie Eller Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing 6
28 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 5
29 Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 2
30 Cathy Varland Peterson Racing 1

Women Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53
2 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35
3 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com 34
4 Erin Miller Bikesale.com 32
5 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek Racing Team 30
6 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 29
7 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 28
8 Carly Tu Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 27
9 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 18
10 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17
11 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16
12 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 15
13 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 14
14 Leina Tani Team Group Health 13
15 Irena Netik Bikesale.com 12
16 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 11
17 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 11
18 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 11
19 Megan Zdancewic Bikesale.com 10
20 Jessica Culnane Peterson 9
21 Naoko Forderer ByrneInvent 9
22 Jenny Dallas Bikesale.com 9
23 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 8
24 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 7
25 Kristen Sblendorio Peterson Racing 7
26 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Racing 7
27 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 6
28 Lori Swanson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6
29 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale.com 5
30 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing 5
31 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 5
32 Lisa Toner Peterson Racing 5
33 Danyel Longmire Team Group Health 5
34 HAYLEY UMAYAM Unattached 4
35 Anne-Marije Rook Team Group Health 4
36 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 4
37 Tara O'Brien Peterson Bicycle 3
38 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 3
39 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 3
40 Sheila Raff Peterson Racing/Spok 2
41 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 2
42 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 2
43 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 2
44 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles Racing 1
45 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Alicia King Bikesale.com 47
2 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 41
3 Linda Moul Bikesale.com 32
4 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 31
5 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29
6 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 27
7 Alice Case Bikesale.com 27
8 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling 26
9 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 24
10 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 23
11 Anne Marie Kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 20
12 Kristen Sblendorio Peterson Racing 20
13 Lori Surges Peterson Racing 20
14 Liese Anex Team Group Health 18
15 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18
16 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17
17 Naoko Forderer ByrneInvent 16
18 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 15
19 Alexie Montaland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 14
20 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health 13
21 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 12
22 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 12
23 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling 10
24 Anne-Marije Rook Team Group Health 10
25 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 9
26 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 8
27 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 8
28 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 8
29 Nicole Weiss Cycle U 8
30 Samantha DeVoir L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 7
31 Karyn Abraham Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 6
32 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 6
33 Melissa DeSimone Bikesale.com 6
34 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 5
35 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 4
36 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale.com 4
37 Nancy Williams Husky Cycling 3
38 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 2