2012 WSBA Masters BARR

WA
Sun, January 1 to Mon, December 31, 2012

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Master Men 35-39 Cat 1-3

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 20
2 John Sindell Garage Racing 20
3 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 17
4 Aaron Shaw HSP 17
5 Warren McAndrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling 15
6 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 15
7 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 13
8 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 13
9 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 12
10 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 12
11 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 11
12 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 10
13 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com 9

Master Men 35-39 Cat 4-5

Name Team Points
1 Todd Allen ByrneInvent 30
2 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30
3 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30
4 Phil Macino Audi 20
5 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 20
6 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 20
7 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 17
8 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 15
9 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 13
10 Craig Maddox 12

Master Men 40-49 Cat 1-3

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Levin 35
2 Brad Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 33
3 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 24
4 John McAllister Herriott Sports Performance 23
5 Aaron Bernston Garage Racing 20
6 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18
7 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 17
8 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 17
9 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 15
10 Adrian Lawson Fanatik Bike Co. 15
11 Rob Campbell Shuksan Velo Club 13
12 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 13
13 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 13
14 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 12
15 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 12
16 Martin Turek Audi 11
17 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 10
18 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 10
19 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle 9
20 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 8
21 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co. 7
22 Ryan Dean FareStart 6
23 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 5
24 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 5
25 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4
26 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 3
27 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3

Master Men 40-49 Cat 4-5

Name Team Points
1 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 54
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 33
3 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling 28
4 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24
5 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 22
6 Scott Proost River City Red 20
7 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing 20
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 18
9 John Alving Apex Racing Team 15
10 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 14
11 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 14
12 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13
13 Timothy Hughes Olypia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycli 13
14 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling Team 12
15 Timothy Lewis Audi 12
16 Michael Marler JL Velo Racing Team 11
17 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 11
18 Pete Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11
19 Juan Guerra Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10
20 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 9
21 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 9
22 Francisco Pons ByrneInvent 8
23 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 8
24 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 7
25 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 6
26 Michael Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 5
27 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 4
28 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3
29 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia 3
30 Steve Breaux Unattached 2
31 Edgar van Lieshout 2

Master Men 50+ Cat 1-5

Name Team Points
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 44
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 36
3 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 32
4 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 28
5 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 24
6 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 22
7 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 20
8 David Hecht FareStart 20
9 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 20
10 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 20
11 Larry Boyer Pain Cave Productions 18
12 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 17
13 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 13
14 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 12
15 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 10
16 Paul La Stayo Ski Utah-Marketstar 9
17 Peter Miller Unattached 9
18 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 8
19 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 8
20 Jd Little Emerald City Cycling Club 8
21 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 7
22 Dave Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 7
23 John Austin Old Town Bicycle 6
24 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 5
25 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 5
26 Dave Reed Herriott Sports Performance 5
27 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 3
28 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 3
29 Randy Schultz Bikesale.com 3
30 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 2
31 Scott Stolnack Unattached 2

Master Women 35+ Cat 1-3

Name Team Points
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 53
2 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 31
3 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 20
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 17
5 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 17
6 Martha Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 17
7 Suz Weldon Bikesale.com 15
8 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 15
9 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 15
10 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 13
11 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 12
12 Suzie Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 12
13 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 11
14 Irena Netik Bikesale.com 10
15 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling 9
16 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 8

Master Women 35+ Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 33
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 31
3 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling 29
4 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 29
5 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 20
6 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17
7 Liese Anex Team Group Health 15
8 Mary Foster Team Group Health 15
9 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 15
10 Linda Moul Bikesale.com 13
11 Sandrine McFadden Team Group Health 13
12 Carla Brock Team Group Health 12
13 Lisa McCabe Unattached 11
14 Melinda Burdo Team Group Health 11
15 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 10
16 Kathleen McMahon Bikesale.com 9